NMC NAMCCES Student Ranking

RESULTS FOR THE COLLEGES OF EDUCATION
 
S/N CODE NAME SEX INSTITUTION Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7 Q8 Q9 Q10 Q11 Q12 INDIVIDUAL SCORE INDIVIDUAL RANK
1 CA1 EMMANUEL EZECHI M KADUNA STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION 0 11 0 0 1 0 5 12 3 10 10 0 52 25TH
2 CA2 JOSHUA THOMAS M KADUNA STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 12 0 1 2 0 18 56TH
3 CA3 HARUNA ALIYU MAINIGI M KADUNA STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 10 1 0 1 0 17 58TH
4 CB1 TOM THOMAS JONES M AKWA IBOM STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION 0 0 0 4 0 0 7 9 5 2 5 1 33 41ST
5 CB2 UDOAKA NYAKNO VICTOR M AKWA IBOM STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.5 12 0 0 0 0 15.5 60TH
6 CB3 AKPAN UDUAK ALPHONSUS F AKWA IBOM STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 8 0 0 1 1 14 65TH
7 CB4 MFON JOSEPHINE MICHAEL F AKWA IBOM STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION 0 5 0 0 0 1 4.5 8 0 1 2 0 21.5 51ST
8 CB5 DICK GOODLUCK ESITIMEH M AKWA IBOM STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION 0 6 0 2 0 0 3 8 3 7 4 7 40 33RD
9 CC1 OWOLABI ALLI ABIOLA M FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION (SP) OYO 8 1 7 3 5 1 4.5 20 7.5 3 9 8 77 13TH
10 CD1 WASHIMA MOSES M COLLEGE OF EDUCATION KATSINA-ALA 8 10 0 2 0 2 4 12 2 7 6 3 56 23RD
11 CD2 NAJIME JULIUS A. M COLLEGE OF EDUCATION KATSINA-ALA 4 0 0 2 0 0 5 12 6 4 8 4 45 29TH
12 CD3 IORKAHA TERUNGWA M COLLEGE OF EDUCATION KATSINA-ALA 6 2 0 0 0 1 7 11 7.5 4 3 8 49.5 26TH
13 CE1 ALWASHI Y. SOLOMON M FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION YOLA 2 0 4 2 0 0 0 15 5.5 9 7 2 46.5 27TH
14 CE2 USMAN ADAMU UMAR M FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION YOLA 0 0 0 0 1 3 3 13 2 5 3 0 30 45TH
15 CF1 MUH'D ABUBAKAR KOLE M FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION TECH. GOMBE 8 0 15 12 1 0 12 12 4 7 7 3 81 11TH
16 CF2 MUHAMMAD USMAN AUWEL M FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION TECH. GOMBE 0 1 3 0 1 1 13 13 4.5 2 6 2 46.5 27TH
17 CF3 HARUNA YAHAYA M FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION TECH. GOMBE 7 12 1 2 1 1 3.5 19 6 7 3 4 66.5 17TH
18 CF4 BITRUS IBRAHIM M FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION TECH. GOMBE 2 2 0 1.5 0 0 5.5 8 1 2 1 0 23 49TH
19 CF5 AGU CHINAZA OBASI M FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION TECH. GOMBE 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 1 6 5 0 26 48TH
20 CG1 AKANNI OLUWAFEMI SEUN M ADENIRAN OGUNSANYA COLL. OF EDU. IJANIKIN 12 5 0 10 12 1 4 20 16 9 10 8 106.5 5TH
21 CG2 CHAOLD ADEBOWALE MICHAEL M ADENIRAN OGUNSANYA COLL. OF EDU. IJANIKIN 6 4 1 0 9 1 3.5 13 12 6 10 0 65 19TH
22 CG3 NKWOCHA OBINNA EMMANUEL M ADENIRAN OGUNSANYA COLL. OF EDU. IJANIKIN 8 6 5 15 11 2 3.5 20 18 6 9 4 107 4TH
23 CH1 OMO SOMWAN HUMPHREY M COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AGBOR, DELTA STATE 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 13 0 2 1 0 21 52ND
24 CH2 ODIGWE CHUKWUNALU M COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AGBOR, DELTA STATE 8 0 0 0 2 0 7 14 6 9 4 5 55 24TH
25 CI1 OGIEVA E. AUGUSTINA F COLLEGE OF EDUCATION EKIADOLOR, BENIN 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 1 5 0 32 43RD
26 CI2 EHIOZOMWANGIE OSAREN F COLLEGE OF EDUCATION EKIADOLOR, BENIN 0 4 0 0 0 1 3 8 0 1 3 0 20 53RD
27 CI3 ATIBOROKOR AUGUSTINE O. M COLLEGE OF EDUCATION EKIADOLOR, BENIN 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 1 0 15 61ST
28 CI4 IGBINOVIA E. ERIC M COLLEGE OF EDUCATION EKIADOLOR, BENIN 0 3 0 1.5 1 0 6 13 0 2 1 1 28.5 47TH
29 CJ1 ADEDIJI OLADELE MUSIBAHUDEEN M OSUN STATE COLLEGE OF EDU., ILA-ORANGUN 1 14 15 9 17 1 0 8 18 3 18 2 105.5 6TH
30 CJ2 ABOLADE MUIDEEN ATOYESE M OSUN STATE COLLEGE OF EDU., ILA-ORANGUN 3 10 0 5 0 0 6 8 3 0 6 2 43 31ST
31 CK1 ONWUGHALU CHARITY F COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, MINNA 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 8 0 1 5 0 15 61ST
32 CK2 UMAR ABUBAKAR DANJUMA M COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, MINNA 2 8 0 6 17 0 3 12 8 10 9 4 79 12TH
33 CL1 BASHIR HUSEINI KWACHE M COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, GINDIRI 0 3 0 1 9 0 0 9 9.5 0 3 2 36.5 39TH
34 CL2 ATABOT JUSTINE JAMES M COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, GINDIRI 20 11 0 2 12 0 0 18 7 0 7 0 77 13TH
35 CL3 MUSA YUSUF YUSUF M COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, GINDIRI 0 0 2 0 0 1 4 8 0 0 1 2 18 56TH
36 CM1 ABDURRAHEEM ABDURRAHMAN M FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION ZARIA 17 20 8 18 14 1 16 8 19 12 18 5 156 1ST
37 CM2 LAWAL ALIYU M FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION ZARIA 2 6 7 12 10 1 0 13 7.5 3 9 4 74.5 16TH
38 CM3 ABDULAZEEZ IBRAHIM M FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION ZARIA 10 10 3 12 13 1 3.5 11 20 9 6 5 103.5 8TH
39 CM4 OCHEME JOSEPH M FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION ZARIA 6 14 15 16 0 0 4 13 16 12 7 3 105.5 6TH
40 CM5 OYINLOYE JOHNSON FEMI M FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION ZARIA 2 12 0 3 0 0 4 8 1 1 6 0 37 37TH
41 CN1 ADEJARE ADEYEYE A. M EMMANUEL ALAYANDE C. O. EDU. OYO 14 8 15 13.5 1 0 7.5 22 6 12 6 10 115 3RD
42 CN2 IBRAHIM TAIWO H. M EMMANUEL ALAYANDE C. O. EDU. OYO 0 11 5 4 8 1 5 12 8.5 8 11 3 76.5 15TH
43 CN3 SALIMON LUKMAN A. M EMMANUEL ALAYANDE C. O. EDU. OYO 8 0 0 5 0 0 3.5 11 17 7 10 4 65.5 18TH
44 CN4 OLASENI JAMIU O. M EMMANUEL ALAYANDE C. O. EDU. OYO 0 0 15 7 0 1 8 12 2 9 7 4 65 19TH
45 CO1 JIMOH MUSTAPHA M FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, OKENE 7 0 5 0 10 1 5 8 17 3 1 6 63 21ST
46 CO2 YUSUF AHMED M FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, OKENE 8 0 0 0 13 0 0 16 13 5 4 0 59 22ND
47 CO3 DANIEL BUNMI ANASILI F FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, OKENE 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 12 5 4 4 4 32 43RD
48 CP1 ESAN BOLATITO N. F FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, ABEOKUTA 11 0 15 10 0 1 3 20 17 14 9 3 102.5 9TH
49 CP2 OLATINGIRI MOSES O. M FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, ABEOKUTA 8 11 20 13 18 0 0 28 18 10 17 6 148.5 2ND
50 CQ1 ATERE LUKMAN M FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, KONTAGORA 0 3 0 1 15 0 0 13 0 2 0 0 34 40TH
51 CQ2 ABDULRAUF MUDASHIR M FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, KONTAGORA 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 11 0 3 4 1 23 49TH
52 CQ3 OBAFEMI SOLOMON M FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, KONTAGORA 0 11 0 2 5 0 0 10 0 4 2 3 37 37TH
53 CQ4 TANKO DAVID M FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, KONTAGORA 2 0 0 2 5 0 4.5 8 6.5 4 6 2 40 33RD
54 CR1 OMEH NDUBUISI E. M EBONYI STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, IKWO 0 0 0 3 1 1 4.5 11 3 1 3 2 29.5 46TH
55 CR2 NJAKA IFEOMA M. F EBONYI STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, IKWO 0 3 0 0 0 1 3 8 0 0 0 0 15 61ST
56 CS1 OKEME OBIANUJU G. F FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, EHA-AMUFU 1 2 0 0 0 1 5 13 0 3 5 8 38 36TH
57 CS2 OMEJE JOY F FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, EHA-AMUFU 0 0 0 0 3   3 8 0 0 3 0 17 58TH
58 CS3 UGWUJA CALISTER N. F FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, EHA-AMUFU 0 2 0 3 6 0 3 18 8 0 3 2 45 29TH
59 CT1 EZENWA DAMIAN NONSO M NWAFOR ORIZU COLL. OF EDU. ANAMBRA 3 0 1 11 9 0 0 19 12 10 11 10 86 10TH
60 CT2 EGWURUBE CHARLES C. M NWAFOR ORIZU COLL. OF EDU. ANAMBRA 8 4 0 0 8 0 0 8 2 2 7 4 43 31ST
61 CT3 OKPALA CHUKWUDIRIM JOSEPH M NWAFOR ORIZU COLL. OF EDU. ANAMBRA 0 4 0 0 0 1 1 8 0 1 0 4 19 54TH
62 CT4 ILOH GLORIA AMARACHI F NWAFOR ORIZU COLL. OF EDU. ANAMBRA 2 1 0 0 0 0 3 8 4 0 1 0 19 54TH
63 CU1 NDUBUISI IKECHUKWU W. M FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU. (T) UMUNZE ANAMBRA 0 1 0 2 0 1 3.5 14 4.5 4 2 1 33 41ST
64 CU2 EZEUKO CHINWE A. F FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU. (T) UMUNZE ANAMBRA 2 3 0 0 3 2 4.5 12 8 3 2 0 39.5 35TH
65 CV1 AJIBO CHIOMA PERPETUAL F FCT COLLEGE OF EDUCATION ZUBA 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.5 8 0 1 2 0 14.5 64TH
66 CV2 OJONUGWA JAMES A F FCT COLLEGE OF EDUCATION ZUBA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 1 0 11 66TH
 
 
  RESULTS FOR THE POLYTECHNICS
S/N CODE NAME SEX INSTITUTION Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7 Q8 Q9 Q10 Q11 Q12 INDIVIDUAL SCORE INDIVIDUAL RANK
1 PA1 SALAMI ABUBAKAR ONOJA M NASARAWA STATE POLYTECHNIC 2 0 0 0 0 0 3.5 8 0 1 0 1 15.5 50TH
2 PA2 MAGAJI .O. PETER M NASARAWA STATE POLYTECHNIC 2 1 0 0 0 0 3 9 2.5 2 3 2 24.5 43RD
3 PB1 AKINDELE.O. GEORGE M RUFUS GIWA POLYTECHNIC, OWO 0 5 4 2 0 1 8 8 0 2 1 4 35 34TH
4 PB2 ODEDEJI OLUSHOLA AJIBOYE M RUFUS GIWA POLYTECHNIC, OWO 0 1 0 1 5 1 3 11 0 2 1 3 28 38TH
5 PC1 ODANWO NDUBISI I. M FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, BIDA 5 0 0 0 0 2 0 11 0 1 3 1 23 45TH
6 PC2 OYETUNJI ADENIYI SAMSON M FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, BIDA 8 0 0 9 14 1 13 14 18 13 12 5 106.5 1ST
7 PC3 OLAJIDE TUNDE SAMUEL M FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, BIDA 2 0 0 2 7 2 4 11 1 9.5 2 1 41.5 29TH
8 PC4 WHYTE TOJU CHIAMAKA F FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, BIDA 0 4 0 3 7 0 3 14 4.5 7 0 3 45.5 24TH
9 PC5 BUHARI DAUDA M FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, BIDA 2 0 0 2 13 4 7 15 7 0 4 2 56 20TH
10 PD1 ABDUL MUTALIB SANUSI M NIGER STATE POLYTECHNIC, ZUNGERU  7 2 0 12 5 3.5 0 14 16 14 10 0 83.5 6TH
11 PD2 OGILI JOHNSON. E. M NIGER STATE POLYTECHNIC, ZUNGERU  0 0 0 0.5 0 0 0 8 8 6 7 3 32.5 35TH
12 PD3 ADAMI FRANCA JUMMAI F NIGER STATE POLYTECHNIC, ZUNGERU  2 2 0 0 0 0 8 8 1 2 1 2 26 40TH
13 PE1 OKOME OGHENEMEGA M DELTA STATE POLYTECHNIC 0 3 0 0 0 0 3.5 9 0 0 0 0 15.5 50TH
14 PF1 AWOLOPE FELICIA OLUWATOBI F OSUN STATE COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, ESA-OKE 0 10 0 0 12 0 3.5 11 0 0 2 6 44.5 26TH
15 PF2 ASHIMOLOWO ADEDOYIN NAFISAT F OSUN STATE COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, ESA-OKE 2 3 0 0 7 1 5.5 11 0 3 2 2 36.5 33TH
16 PF3 OYEJILE OLUWAYINKA. T. M OSUN STATE COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, ESA-OKE 3 4 0 3 11 0 4 13 7 9 3 5 62 17TH
17 PG1 ISU IFEANYICHUKWU. U. M AKANU IBIAM FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, UNWANA 0 0 3 2 7 1 3 12 5 5.5 6 1 45.5 24TH
18 PG2 OYIM AKAA AMANNAYA M AKANU IBIAM FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, UNWANA 6 0 0 2 9 0 3 14 6.5 5 7 1 53.5 22ND
19 PG3 OKO OKPARA ABRAHAM M AKANU IBIAM FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, UNWANA 0 0 0 0 5 1 11 16 0 0.5 5 0 38.5 31ST
20 PG4 KALU PRINCE KELECHI. N. M AKANU IBIAM FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, UNWANA 2 0 0 1 8 1.5 12 13 4.5 12 9 2 65 16TH
21 PH1 MUSA SAMUEL AUGUSTINE M AUCHI POLYTECHNIC 8 1 3 10 0 2 7 13 7.5 13 6 5 75.5 10TH
22 PH2 OKEKE ELOCHUKWU ISAAC M AUCHI POLYTECHNIC 1 3 1 0 1 0 4 12 7 8 1 4 42 28TH
23 PI1 FESTUS. O. TINA F NUHU BAMALI POLYTECHNIC, ZARIA 0 0 0 1.5 0 1 0 9 0 2 4 2 19.5 47TH
24 PI2 MACAVER. A. DAMILOLA F NUHU BAMALI POLYTECHNIC, ZARIA 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 11 0 1 2 1 21 46TH
25 PI3 IBRAHIM ABUBAKAR M NUHU BAMALI POLYTECHNIC, ZARIA 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 9 0 5 7 3 30 37TH
26 PJ1 BASHIR SANUSI M JIGAWA STATE POLYTECHNIC, DUTSE 0 1 0 1 0 0 5 8 0 0 2 1 18 49TH
27 PJ2 MUBBARAK GARBA M JIGAWA STATE POLYTECHNIC, DUTSE 0 3 0 0 0 0 7.5 8 0 0 0 1 19.5 47TH
28 PJ3 SAMAILA ALI M JIGAWA STATE POLYTECHNIC, DUTSE 0 0 0 0 1 1 9.5 10 0 2 0 0 23.5 44TH
29 PJ4 NORIZI ABUBAKAR M JIGAWA STATE POLYTECHNIC, DUTSE 0 2 0 0 5 0 10 8 0 0 0 1 26 40TH
30 PJ5 MUSLIM DALHA M JIGAWA STATE POLYTECHNIC, DUTSE 0 2 0 0 4 1 7 11 0 1 1 4 31 36TH
31 PK1 ABDULKADIRI AGBOOLA M OSUN STATE POLYTECHNIC, IREE   3 0 0 2 12 0 6 14 5 13 8 3 66 15TH
32 PK2 EGUNSOLA MATHEW M OSUN STATE POLYTECHNIC, IREE   9 4 1 18 10 0 5 15 11 5 5 0 82.5 7TH
33 PL1 MUH'D U. BUHARI M FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, BAUCHI 0 0 0 13 11 2 3 15 17 5 8 0 74 11TH
34 PL2 UMAR MUJAHID ALIYU M FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, BAUCHI 8 3 2 8 18 2 3.5 12 13 10 7 2 88.5 5TH
35 PL3 AMINA HAMZA F FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, BAUCHI 0 8 0 3 8 0 5 8 0 2.5 2 1 37.5 32ND
36 PL4 OJUKWU OBINNA M FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, BAUCHI 15 10 0 10 5 2 4 14 3 9 4 0 76 9TH
37 PM1 ADEDOKUN MICHEAL AYOBAMI M FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO 8 0 0 3 5 0 0 20 5 5 6 5 57 18TH
38 PM2 AMUDA RUKAYAT. O. F FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO 8 12 0 3 0 2 0 8 8 0 3 3 47 23RD
39 PM3 TIJANI ISIAK .B M FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO 2 12 0 4 0 0 4 15 7.5 1 5 4 54.5 21ST
40 PN1 OJO OLABODE KEHINDE M THE POLYTECHNIC, IBADAN 8 14 0 5.5 9 1 3.5 10 6.5 5 10 0 72.5 12TH
41 PN2 MOGBOLU VIVIAN IJEOMA F THE POLYTECHNIC, IBADAN 8 3 0 2 6 0 7 18 5 5 11 4 69 14TH
42 PO1 MGBEDORO MAXIMUS. C. M FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, NEKEDE 0 4 0 3 3 0 0 12 7.5 7 5 0 41.5 29TH
43 PO2 SAMUEL EMMANUL M FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, NEKEDE 3 2 15 2 5 0 4.5 16 7 12 8 3 77.5 8TH
44 PO3 ELUCHIE WISDOM M FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, NEKEDE 2 0 12 4 8 1 3 20 19 10 10 8 96.5 4TH
45 PP1 UKACHUKWU.C. ELVIS M ABIA STATE POLYTECHNIC, ABA 4 4 0 6 13 2 3.5 22 3 5 7 3 72.5 12TH
46 PP2 IGBONEKWU EMMANUEL M ABIA STATE POLYTECHNIC, ABA 0 0 0 0 1 1 8 12 0 2 1 2 27 39TH
47 PP3 NZEREM C. NAOMI F ABIA STATE POLYTECHNIC, ABA 2 0 5 20 12 1 5 20 11 12 5 5 98 3RD
48 PQ1 ETIM UNYIME UNYIME M AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC 2 12 0 12 11 1 3.5 20 16 12 7 4 100.5 2ND
49 PQ2 ESSIERS I. TIMOTHY M AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC 0 0 1 1 4 3 3 8 3 0 0 2 25 42ND
50 PQ3 EKPO UFAN -ABASI ERNEST M AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC 0 12 1 4 0 0 0 15 8 3 0 1 44 27TH
51 PQ4 PATRICK ANIEKAN AUGUSTINE M AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC 8 5 0 3.5 12 1.5 3 14 1 0.5 2 6 56.5 19TH